1. Friday, June 28, 2002

    billy baby, are we still together? 

    till death do we part, honey bear.

    so why do all these papers say we’re finito?

    wishful thinking.

    thats good. i almost gave my vile of your blood away to the first woman i saw this morning. she had nice legs though and i got jealous.

    i decided to keep it for myself.

    no one has better legs than you, ms. croft

    mrs. croft, to you. i saw the bourne identity over at Sonny’s house last night.

    i miss you.

    and i got to tell you, i miss you too, that ending fucking reeked.

    you kiss your mother with that mouth, baby?

    yep, my brother too.

    you know i was just thinking about how all these Hollywood studios spend all this money on special effects, and advertising, and big name stars, and writers, and directors, and costumes, and…

    cut to the chase, sling blade boy.

    i call it a kaiser blade.

    mmm hmmm.

    and the ending is Everything, yet they dont have an Ending Department. or some suit who’s VP of Endings.

    good point.

    am i going to have to start up a web site called DamnGoodEndings.com or some shit and show all these big wigs how easy it is to put a good ending on a movie?

    good endings arent that easy.

    sure they are, look at Karate Kid.

    ok, mr. miyagi, you work on your crane move cuz im gonna be home in a few days and im gonna want to examine your progress.

    ive been flipping through your pictures, waxing off to them.

    putting it all into a special vial for me?

    we’ll actually maria wanted a new necklace and it’s her birthday next week and…

    hanging up now, gross man.

    getting a new tattoo for you, hot younger woman.

    what does it say?

    it says “tonypierce.com”

    oh you copy cat!

    i know, i got jealous.