1. Friday, March 14, 2003

    alecia: 

    i know!
    tony:

    ahahahahah!
    alecia: it took me hours, lol, and it’s so short!
    tony:

    it takes forever doesnt it!
    alecia: seriously, i was suprised
    tony:

    i guess if it was easy, more people would do it
    alecia: heh, truedat.
    tony:

    anyways
    tony: i love it
    tony: and it makes me happy
    alecia:

    aww, thanks man!! :-)
    tony: are you really going to meet up with

    kristin in london?
    alecia: i don’t know, i’m not sure how her and dc thought

    they were gonna get ahold of eachother, that’d be cool though!

    tony: name
    alecia:

    alecia
    tony: nickname
    alecia: my manager calls me sister

    sledgehammer, that’s about it
    tony: astrological sign
    alecia:

    taurus
    tony: location
    alecia: phoenix, az (unfortunately)
    tony:

    where would you like to be?
    alecia: california!
    tony: its

    a big state, where
    alecia: probably san diego or santa barbara
    tony:

    why arent you going there for college?
    alecia: because i got a full ride

    + $1500 a year to ASU, and i couldn’t turn it down. i should have though. i might

    transfer after a couple years.
    tony: what will be your major?
    alecia:

    computer science with a minor in business…i think.
    tony: what

    does your s/n mean?
    alecia: well nymphalid means a class of butterflies…i

    found it in the dictionary. but everyone thinks it means sex addict, and i normally

    don’t refute that accusation. :-)
    tony: are you a virgin?
    alecia:

    no
    tony: where are you

    going tomorrow?
    alecia: london!!
    alecia: (london, baby, yeah)
    tony:

    have you ever been there before?
    alecia: nope! i’ve never been out of the

    country actually.. eek
    tony: who are you going with?
    alecia:

    the theatre sponsor at our school put it together, so i’m going with a bunch of

    drama kids, even though i’m not really a drama kid anymore. dc is going though!
    tony: do all the boys like you?
    tony: i havent

    seen anyone write any bad things about you
    alecia: no, all the boys don’t

    like me. people don’t dislike me though i guess
    tony: who is your

    boyfriend right now?
    alecia: i don’t have a boyfriend
    tony:

    why not?
    alecia: because i’m crazy/scared
    alecia: i usually run

    from boys.
    tony: sorry the pizza man is here
    tony:

    brb
    alecia: lol, okay!
    tony: omg this is the best pizza
    alecia:

    what kind?
    tony: chicken pepperoin and sausage
    tony:

    pizza hut
    alecia: (i don’t like pizza) but sounds good for pizza!
    tony:

    how on earth cant you like pizza?
    alecia: that’s what everybody says! i

    don’t know, i’ve never been a big fan.
    tony: do you like melted

    cheese?
    alecia: i used to hate all cheese…but then i started working

    at a fondue restaurant and it grew on me. so now i like cheese fondue, but pizza

    is yet to grow on me..we shall see.
    tony: you hated cheese so you

    worked at a fondue restaurant?
    alecia: well there is more to fondue than

    just cheese!
    tony: fire?
    alecia: hehe, no, there are four

    courses at our restaurant. that’s just the first one.
    tony: soup,

    fondue, desert
    tony: what would be the fourth?
    alecia: cheese

    fondue, salad, entree, dessert
    alecia: booyah
    alecia: :-)
    tony:

    salads not a course
    alecia: kinda
    tony: it shouldnt be, at

    least
    tony: i guess
    alecia: well if soup is!
    tony:

    was it good salad?
    alecia: yes, it’s really good
    alecia: i can buy

    them for $1
    alecia: so i do, quite often.
    tony: how much

    was an entire four course meal?
    alecia: it’s usually about $40-$50 per

    person.
    tony: holy shit
    alecia: it’s really overpriced.
    tony:

    how many boys have you kissed?
    alecia: i wouldn’t know this off the top

    of my head (i promise) but my friends and i got bored in class the other day and

    added up, mine was 17.
    tony: who was the last boy you kissed?
    alecia:

    brian (no creativity)
    tony: what was the occasion?
    alecia:

    um, we were drunk and i have a crush on him, so why not ?!
    tony:

    was that the first time you kissed him?
    alecia: yeah
    tony:

    was it nice?
    alecia: hehe….yeah….he’s a really good kisser. i was a

    big fan of the tounge ring. :-)
    tony: was that the first time you

    kissed a guy with a tounge ring?
    alecia: umm, yes. with a tounge ring yes.
    tony:

    are you really going to get one yourself soon?
    alecia: yes! my birthday

    is may 1…so soon after that i hope. as long as i don’t chicken out!
    tony:

    do you have any tattoos or piercings?
    alecia: no tattoos, but i have my

    ears a few times and my belly button. i’m thinking about a tattoo..but i’m undecided.
    tony:

    what religion are you?
    alecia: i’m leaning towards atheist
    alecia:

    but i really don’t know enough about it
    alecia: so i guess undecided
    tony:

    are your parents still together?
    alecia: yeah, they’re really happy :-)
    tony:

    do they drink a lot?
    alecia: not really, but i have seen both of them drunk

    a few times. it’s funny stuff.
    tony: do you only have one brother?
    alecia:

    yeah, it’s just the two of us.
    tony: were your parents strict?
    alecia:

    they’re strict about things like school, but they’ve always been pretty trusting/leniant

    about most other stuff.
    tony: do they know you get high?
    alecia:

    yeah, the time a couple weeks ago me and trevor did they could totally tell he

    was stoned. so i just told them that i was too and they just laughed at me. i

    guess i was good at covering it up though, which is nice to know..
    tony:

    whats your favorite movie?
    alecia: oh my.. probably good will hunting,

    but i’m a sucker for kevin smith movies too.
    tony: how long have

    you had your blog?
    alecia: i’ve had it since november
    tony:

    have you liked doing it?
    alecia: yeah, i really like it! i had an open

    diary before, but i never wrote in it…blogs are much more carefree
    alecia:

    i think i like reading other peoples more though.
    tony: i had a

    secret diary on open diary
    tony: two actually
    alecia: me

    too :-)
    tony: ahahahaha
    alecia: why was yours a secret?
    tony:

    it was my real life
    alecia: oh i see..
    alecia: my blog is my real

    life…except i think it has more of an emphasis on drinking than i really do.
    tony:

    how are you able to get booze?
    alecia: the people i normally drink with

    are over 21. or if it’s for my "my-age" friends, we’ll just have one

    of them buy it.
    tony: what do you like to drink?
    alecia:

    vodka and cranberry juice is my favorite, followed by a kamikazee
    tony: have a great time in london!
    alecia:

    thanks!

    this means whore