1. Monday, December 22, 2003

    since its christmastime 

    and we’re being all super honest with each other and all that. a lot of times i dont think im that good of a writer. thats one reason your positive comments and topless pics make me laugh… in a nice way.

    anyways, for some reason when i have a deadline and i find myself procrastinating, thats the time when i feel my most confident.

    i look at the clock and i say, shit i can knock tht shit out AND write a blog entry.

    even though i know that i cant write at night.

    when its light, study

    when its dark, party

    its one thirty am. its sunday night. im supposed to write something about baseball for aarons baseball blog.

    he writes wonderfully, uses stats ive never seen, and gets more hits than i do.

    i have respect for people who get more hits than i do cuz i know it took a lot for me to get what i get, and to do it without being a hot chick and without flooding your meta tags with paris hilton this or that, and to do it without many pictures – thats a tough trick.

    ashley is trying to chat with me.

    did i sleep this much when i was her man?

    it seems like her dude is always sleepin.

    wake the hell up and take care of your woman!

    my buddy sam and i went to the lakers game tonight. phoenix.

    i took good pics.

    my cam isnt perfect but im getting to learn how to use it. i like that.

    daisyprincess114: why so silen

    daisyprincess114: t

    idiotman: i have two things to write

    daisyprincess114: ok what

    idiotman: a peice for aarons baseball blog

    idiotman: and now im writing a blog entry

    daisyprincess114: what abotu

    idiotman: how much i want to do you

    daisyprincess114: really??

    idiotman: no

    daisyprincess114: aww

    daisyprincess114: that wasnt nice

    idiotman: do you want me to tell them that i want to do you

    daisyprincess114: yeah of course

    its christmastime and im not sad. i should be. i should be a fucking wreck, but im not. im probably living the life of the fool in the famous tarot card picture. hes about to go off the cliff and hes looking up in the clouds smilingly even though his dog is barking its head off trying to warn him of his imminent doom.

    im eating puffed cheetos listening to rodney on the roqs christmas show and drinking dr diet pepper.

    the clocks ticking and im telling you shit that not only dont you care about but it doesnt mean anything.

    its just what it is.

    just like the itch on my hairy thigh

    which could be cured with some cortisone but ive been drinking.

    and im lazy

    and now im about to write cuz i want to be in bed before two fifteen.

    i’ll write, sleep, and edit after i shower and get clean.

    idiotman: do you want people to know your aol sn

    daisyprincess114: i dont care

    daisyprincess114: thats fine

    daisyprincess114: not lke anyone would IM me

    idiotman: i do want you

    daisyprincess114: i like it when you say nice things about me, esp on your site

    idiotman: was that nice that i just said

    daisyprincess114: yeah of course

    idiotman:its not polite with your bf sleeping right there

    daisyprincess114: im not saying it gets me hot

    daisyprincess114: but its a compliment

    daisyprincess114: i cant deny that

    daisyprincess114: im not a liar

    idiotman: is it possible for anyone other than your bf to get you hot

    daisyprincess114: brandon boyd? haha

    daisyprincess114: i dont know

    daisyprincess114: i dont want to experiment w/ that

    idiotman: write about your orgasms in lick

    daisyprincess114: hmm

    daisyprincess114: i dont know

    daisyprincess114: if i can … umm whats the word

    daisyprincess114: describe that?

    idiotman: write about your relationship with them

    daisyprincess114: i feel like it would sound really lame

    daisyprincess114: but ill try

    idiotman: use a fake name

    daisyprincess114: haha right

    idiotman: write honestly

    daisyprincess114: like anyone wouldnt know it was me

    daisyprincess114: i dont have to hide

    idiotman: good

    daisyprincess114: im special

    idiotman: you are

    daisyprincess114: do you think my boyfriend seems cool?

    idiotman: not really

    daisyprincess114: why not!?

    daisyprincess114: ?!???

    idiotman: who should i link to

    idiotman: three web sites

    idiotman: hurry

    daisyprincess114: me

    daisyprincess114: me

    daisyprincess114: me

    idiotman: url

    daisyprincess114: livejournal.com/users/daisy_princess

    daisyprincess114: groups.msn.com/ashleyhergroovyfriends

    daisyprincess114: annnnnd

    daisyprincess114: i dont knw

    idiotman: thats enough

    idiotman: say goodnight now

    daisyprincess114: oh fine

    daisyprincess114: spoil all my fun