1. Tuesday, March 16, 2010

    this is me and moka at sxsw in 2007 

    and omg who do we have here 3 years later?

    moka had been spending some quality time in old south korea, then moved to the mission in frisco

    for some reason i thought she was engaged but nope just has a bf. just!

    even though she had lived here back in the day i was all, lemme take you to some good bbq

    but everyone knows about the good bbq place so they had a hella line

    so we hopped in a cab and she said south congress, they have food trucks.

    but we ended up at Gueros cuz arent margueritas and fish tacos better than some stinky truck?

    after we ate cupcakes