1. Monday, June 7, 2010

    hi blog. 

    hi tony. hows things? fines.

    how come you dont interview me no more? cuz im busy blog. busy doin what?

    busy being an old man, bro. yes but you have no kidz no mortgage no gf.

    when yr a free agent bloggy youre in omg so much demand.

    time is just a concept tho tony.

    baby you dont have to tell me that.

    then whats yr problem?

    i love you bloggy. i love you with my entire heart. i write on this pretty much every day except some sundays cuz youre suppose to chill on sundays.

    no you dont.

    sure i do.

    you write but you dont Write on here no more.

    true.

    why not?

    let me put it this way. sometimes you might be on a date. you might be out on the town with the most amazing girl youve ever met.

    uh hmmm.

    some times you can sing songs to girls, some times you have whisper cuz they’ll freak out. some times you’re just better off saying very little.

    so youre saying you think the world isnt ready for old school busblog in full effizzy?

    im saying i know it.

    then im sad.

    then you’ll have to get over it, blog.

    might not be easy to do, tone.

    dude, youre the blog of a cubfan. disappointment is written in yr very code.