rockstars have more tvs than that in their bathroom

solomon whalen and welch singing

My mom says she doesn’t like the new busblog design. she blames it on being a virgo and resistance to change.

i could eat peas all day.

im very sad at what pechanga casino has done with Boston’s More than a Feeling

i wish i was a smoker sometimes.

i cant believe this week sped by so quick.

i cant believe i actually have some say over how my body acts and performs

i wish i had more time to play video games and watch breaking bad

im procrastinating right now because im afraid of the honesty i will unleash in this report

theres gonna be a major announcement up in this piece tomorrow around this time

arcade fire is gonna play a secret show here in LA and at noon tomorrow they’ll say where you can buy ticket

i really wanna go, cuz they put on the second best show that i saw last year.

i wanna go to more shows this year, the smaller the better.

i dont miss sxsw but i bet you i will mid march.

i miss pizza ice cream m&ms french fries and you.

which sadly rhymes with nothing in here is true.

yep it only gets better in LA

great temperatures for Los Angeles

life isnt fair. older i get the more i realize this sad truth.

for example, my poor mom is sending me pictures from her tv about how chicago will have negative temperatures which will turn even colder once the wind kicks in.

its not fair that the good people of the midwest have to deal with that stuff.

but whats worse is we have the most beautiful meteorologists.  Jackie Johnson being the most lovely of them all.

LA does not need Ms. Johnson, Chicago does. Or New York – or anywhere that has actual weather all the time.

we have “weather” a few times a year and everyones all omg omg. but the poor rest of the nation gets it all the time.

and when they receive the sad news that their winter is going to be so rough, wouldnt it be nice to have it delivered from a sweet voice like JJ?

dont get me wrong, im grateful for everything that we get out here, just sometimes i feel undeserving.