know who’s birthday it is?

my sister!

most people are all, omg you have a sister?

im all, omg YES

theyre usually like what does she do?

im all, if you only knew! its historic. it’s amazing. its nearly impossible.

but two of the best things shes done in the last 10 years was deliver unto the world

my sweet niece and nephew.

she also keeps my mom from being bored.

she also adopts animals and little black babies.

yeah, shes pretty much the polar opposite as me, in that instead of being selfish like moi

she gives herself and her home to the world.

it’s ridic a bit. and somehow shes going to spend her first Christmas in LA in years.

very excited about that.

so happy birthday Angie – cant wait to see you and the little ones next month!

know who im thankful for?

banksy in frisco

banksy.

he painted something cool on a wall in Chinatown

so jeanine said, you should go see it.

“they put plastic over it so no one would ruin it.”

so i drove up to Isla Vista since i had some days off and i picked her up and here we are in frisco

madonna inn

but on the way we stopped by the Madonna Inn, a place id never been inn for some reasinn

pinnk as hell

but not annoyinn

decided if i ever got married itd be there, so save up cuz they have over 100 rooms

and theyre all different. but they cost at least 200 bones each

and i aint payin, cuz i gotta get bands to show up at the madonna inn to rock

bed in frisco

speaking of rocking, jeaninn has an inn to some raiders tickets tomorrow

so we’re hoping that comes through.

make a wish!