twitters so weird

20121230-223119.jpg

we know so many things nowadays

fast as they become things

all cuz of 140 characters

when Ev announced he was gonna make a microblogging network none of us had the imagination

to think news would zip through that faster than any other platform.

yesterday I was working at 8am, hungover, busy

an email came in with a link to Charlie Sheens twitter

it was a pic of him and the Mayor of LA

hanging out in Mexico

Slash was just done playing

and Charlie tweeted, the mayor sure knows how to party.

clearly I love “old school” blogging

but sometimes all you wanna say is one line.

sometimes that’s all there is to say.

and man can it zip around the world fast sometimes.

then you know what, screw 2012

421e7da8dfd3503fb3ab01384e4ac6dc_reasonably_smallonly the bears can make me feel so crappy.

this is what dating chris brown must be like.

or ashton kutcher.

its all fun and games until your heart is ripped out and you can see it being beat on from above.

and people would be all, well just leave. love someone else

but you cant.

youre screwed.

youre locked in.

youre stupid and you know it.

death do you part.

i cant wait for this year to be over.