1. Monday, April 29, 2013

    went hiking today because i drank so much this weekend 


    the view was aaaaight


    first i went to runyon but on Mondays theres street cleaning from noon to 2 and i was there at 1 so i drove to The Greek


    but i saw this super lo-fi street art that screamed “buy more shit. more more more” and i was all, this is perfect for LA


    so when i passed this atm i yelled BUY MORE CRAP MORE MORE MORE


    and then i bought three dusty grills and a cooler. lucky me, the cooler was full of vintage porn. sadly it was of me. god im old.


    so i went hiking cuz bikini season is right around the corner and omg im a whale.


    made it to the top of Mt. Hollywood no prob which is weird cuz i havent exercised in weeks. i’ll tell you weds if im hurting.


    i wonder if johnny appleseed planted those palm trees


    i wonder if johnny applefence made this fence


    for sure johnny apple mason made this meeting hall where tsar should play and we take over kcsb and air it and go to jail.