1. Tuesday, May 13, 2014

    sometimes youre driving and ppl wanna talk to you, sometimes they dont 

    20140512-014013.jpg

    sometimes they smell amazing.

    sometimes nah.

    sometimes they’ll call you Driver or Uberman or they’ll remember your name from the app and they’ll call you that.

    the worst is when they call you Sir, which back in olden tymes was sweet but it sorta rubs me the wrong way today when im driving.

    these ladies wanted to twerk so i put on KISS FM – which isnt as annoying as it used to be.

    as we approached their italian restaurant destination they agreed to take a selfie with me and i learned one thing:

    ive gotta figure out a better expression than that one.